woodhick803 Posted July 24, 2019 Share Posted July 24, 2019 I just purchased and installed the Southern Alaska (North America) package. The usual boundary outlines are not showing up in Google Earth nor does the wording "Southern Alaska". I moved an aircraft to several airports and the scenery appears to be installed. FTX Central indicates the product is installed and up to date. I already have the various landclasses etc installed and the libraries are up to date. What have I forgotten? Order # 5d389c4e9cb4a Jus Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
woodhick803 Posted July 24, 2019 Author Share Posted July 24, 2019 Just noticed I placed this in P3Dv3 forum. Forgive me please. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ve2dgz Posted July 24, 2019 Share Posted July 24, 2019 Look in your ORBX folder for User Documents and FTX NA BLUE SAK User Guide.pdf You will find the Coverage Area in that document Cheers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Doug Sawatzky Posted July 25, 2019 Share Posted July 25, 2019 5 hours ago, woodhick803 said: Just noticed I placed this in P3Dv3 forum. Forgive me please. Hi Which forum would you like it to be in? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
woodhick803 Posted July 25, 2019 Author Share Posted July 25, 2019 10 hours ago, Doug Sawatzky said: Hi Which forum would you like it to be in? I suppose it technically needs to be in a P3Dv2 forum but I think I've gotten my answer already as noted above. Thanks Doug. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.