hansmathys Posted January 15, 2018 Share Posted January 15, 2018 I found some other issue that seems to be incorrect: After taking off on RWY 30 you see two unnatural little mountain peaks that remain until approaching very close. Only then they change to a normal shape. Regards Hans Mathys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Misha Cajic Posted January 15, 2018 Share Posted January 15, 2018 Hi Hans, Well spotted, I agree that is quite distracting. I'll take a closer look when I get home in a couple of weeks. Cheers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Benny Posted January 15, 2018 Share Posted January 15, 2018 Same problem here Ben Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Henry Street Posted February 7, 2018 Share Posted February 7, 2018 Just saw there is a patch to fix this! I thought it was my system. Thanks!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.